header_living.png

header_working.png

[Township Officials]

Amboy

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Peggy Hubley
PO Box 25
Jeffers
507-822-1630

Treasurer

Janel Eichstadt
43717 280th Avenue
Jeffers

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Floyd Westerman
29048 443rd Avenue
Jeffers

Supervisor (B)

David Bierman
28037 470th Avenue
Jeffers

Supervisor (C)

Kendall Piotter
45631 State Hwy 30
Jeffers
return to top

Carson

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Laurie Bartsch
49474 343rd Street
Windom
507-678-2116

Treasurer

Don Pankratz
36150 530th Avenue
Bingham Lake

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Roy Schmidt
52116 County Road 44
Bingham Lake

Supervisor (B)

Travis Winters
33750 490th Avenue
Windom

Supervisor (C)

Cary Bartsch
49474 343rd Street
Windom
return to top

Germantown

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Valerie Halter
22926 430th Avenue
Lamberton
507-276-0008

Treasurer

Jeff Pankonin
23142 460th Avenue
Sanborn

Assessor

County Assessor

Supervisor (A)

Guy Dammann
26143 475th Avenue
Sanborn

Chairman (B)

Curtis Gode
47586 240th Street
Sanborn

Supervisor (C)

Mark Werner
21802 County Road 4
Sanborn
return to top

Lakeside

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Bruce Nagorske
38280 County Road 2
Bingham Lake
507-831-4632

Treasurer

Kathy Schoneman
50218 County Road 28
Bingham Lake

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Wayne Jensen
54037 County Road 17
Bingham Lake

Supervisor (B)

Larry R. Smith
49667 County Road 13
Windom

Supervisor (C)

Bruce Turner
51714 County Road 44
Bingham Lake
return to top

Rosehill

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Mark Schoborg
34499 350th Avenue
Westbrook
507-274-5227

Treasurer

Voyne Bunting
37752 County Road 6
Dundee

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Wayne Singer
34669 County Road 7
Westbrook

Supervisor (B)

Bruce Gundermann
33453 330th Avenue
Westbrook

Supervisor (C)

James Christensen
34226 County Road 7
Westbrook
return to top

Springfield

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Kevin Heggeseth
41870 County Road 14
Windom
507-831-2311

Treasurer

Geoff Johnson
41126 County Road 15
Windom

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Joseph Olsem
37899 County Road 15
Heron Lake

Supervisor (B)

Kirk Boyer
42688 400th Street
Windom

Supervisor (C)

David Elston
40454 420th Avenue
Windom
return to top

Amo

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Karla Nelson
37254 340th Street
Storden
507-227-6677

Treasurer

Lynette Olson
32385 County Road 5
Storden

Assessor

County Assessor

Supervisor (A)

Jim Polk
39094 360th Street
Storden

Supervisor (B)

Curt Olson
32385 County Road 5
Storden

Chairman (C)

Dean Nelson
37254 340th Street
Storden
return to top

Dale

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Charles "Chuck" DeWanz
34133 N Hwy 71
Windom
507-678-2058

Treasurer

Charles "Chuck" DeWanz
34133 N Hwy 71
Windom
507-678-2058

Assessor

County Assessor

Supervisor (A)

Ron Peters
48936 380th Street
Windom

Chairman (B)

Todd Bloch
43968 360th Street
Windom

Supervisor (C)

Jerome Smith
48192 County Road 50
Windom
return to top

Great Bend

3rd Commissioner's District

Clerk

Ray Elston
43869 County Road 15
Windom
507-831-5459

Treasurer

Lynn Soleta
43265 County Road 15
Windom

Assessor

County Assessor

Supervisor (A)

Tom Jurgens
PO Box 152
Windom

Supervisor (B)

Gary Olson
42300 470th Avenue
Windom

Chairman (C)

Doug Kremmin
43357 County Road 14
Windom
return to top

Midway

5th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Dana Kass
1113 Castle Drive
Mt. Lake
507-427-3109

Treasurer

Gladys Friesen
35584 County Road 8
Mt. Lake

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

John D. Regier
34406 590th Avenue
Mt. Lake

Supervisor (B)

Gordon Harder
57415 350th Street
Mt. Lake

Supervisor (C)

Tim Penner
37529 370th Street
Mt. Lake
return to top

Selma

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Marlene Schuelke
26953 County Road 1
Comfrey
507-877-4663

Treasurer

Laurel Fredin
59304 310th Street
Mt. Lake

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Kenneth Anacker
57915 310th Street
Mt. Lake

Supervisor (B)

Steve Junker
56760 State Highway 30
Comfrey

Supervisor (C)

Clark Lingbeek
26992 570th Avenue
Comfrey
return to top

Storden

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Karla Nelson
37254 340th Street
Storden
507-445-3390

Treasurer

Cathy Carlblom
41188 State Highway 30
Jeffers

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Dennis Erickson
37731 280th Street
Westbrook

Supervisor (B)

Russell Fay
38692 320th Street
Storden

Supervisor (C)

Kim Miller
41861 270th Street
Jeffers
return to top

Ann

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Rhonda Heggerston
22042 County Road 7
Walnut Grove
507-859-2217

Treasurer

Rhonda Heggerston
22042 County Road 7
Walnut Grove
507-859-2217


Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Brad Berg
34324 County Road 55,
Revere

Supervisor (B)

Don Enstad
25463 County Road 7
Walnut Grove

Supervisor (C)

Gordy Kopperud
36293 County Road 10
Westbrook
return to top

Delton

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Maureen Therkilsen
26571 500th Avenue
Comfrey
507-723-6164

Treasurer

Cody Duroe
28687 500th Avenue
Jeffers

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Roy Minion
30877 County Road 2
Bingham Lake

Supervisor (B)

Kevin Oeltjenbruns
52872 290th Street
Mt. Lake

Supervisor (C)

Randy Therkilsen
26571 500th Avenue
Comfrey
return to top

Highwater

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Jeanette Mattison
39388 240th Street
Lamberton
507-752-6102

Treasurer

Ryan Wondercheck
42711 230th Street
Lamberton

Assessor

County Assessor

Supervisor (A)

John Derickson
22131 County Road 54,
Lamberton

Supervisor (B)

Phillip Batalden
23651 420th Avenue
Lamberton

Chairman (C)

Terry Quiring
23104 County Road 5
Lamberton
return to top

Mountain Lake

4th Commissioner's District

Clerk

Alan Coners
43028 570th Avenue
Mt. Lake
507-427-3192

Treasurer

Alan Coners
43028 570th Avenue
Mt. Lake
507-427-3192

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Dale Pankratz
41046 600th Avenue
Mt. Lake

Supervisor (B)

Perry Harder
41619 County Road 47
Mt. Lake

Supervisor (C)

Lee Erickson
55346 390th Street
Mt. Lake
return to top

Southbrook

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Ann Harms
34708 440th Street
Heron Lake
612-384-6996

Treasurer

Jan Voit
35088 420th Street
Heron Lake

Assessor

County Assessor

Supervisor (A)

Steve Becker
34568 420th Street
Heron Lake

Supervisor (B)

Ron Porth
34074 440th Street,
Heron Lake

Chairman (C)

Duane Voit
35088 420th Street
Heron Lake
return to top

Westbrook

1st Commissioner's District

Clerk

Tom Lindstrom
29097 County Road 6
Westbrook
507-274-6225

Treasurer

John J. Hughes
27707 330th Avenue
Westbrook

Assessor

County Assessor

Chairman (A)

Larry Anderson
29124 340th Avenue
Westbrook

Supervisor (B)

Roger Knudson
34846 State Highway 30
Westbrook

Supervisor (C)

Gary Einertson
36891 290th Street
Westbrook
return to top